BIIB
Sri Balaji Society, Pune
Go to Our Institutes
B School in India.

BATCH RECRUITMENT HISTORY

The track record for the batches 2003-2005 to 2014-2016

Note: The links indicate the name and company at the time of campus placement. They don’t reflect where they have moved subsequently over the period of time.

International Business

Sl.No. Title Name of the Student Company Where Placed
1 Ms.  Akshata Agrawal Vodafone India Ltd 
2 Ms.  Anshu Dubey Hansa Cequity Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
3 Ms.  Bhanu Priya Patidar 3s India (Saraplast Pvt Ltd 
4 Ms.  Hardikar Mayuri Nitin Godrej Consumer Products Ltd (GCPL)
5 Ms.  Kriti Verma HCL Technologies Ltd
6 Ms.  Manisha Jhalani A.O. Smith India Water Products Pvt. Ltd.
7 Ms.  Neelima Kumari Sresta Natural Bioproducts Pvt
8 Ms.  Nisha Kumari Janalakshmi Financial Services (P) Ltd
9 Ms.  Pavithra. R Manipal Education and Medical Group (MEMG)
10 Ms.  Shilpa Kumari VBHC Value Homes Pvt Ltd
11 Ms.  Somya Jain Bajaj Finserv Limited
12 Ms.  Tanya Bhalla Karvy Stock Broking Ltd
13 Mr.  Aakash Singh Viraj Profiles Ltd 
14 Mr.  Ajinkya Tirthgirikar Hindustan Motor Finance Corporation Limited
15 Mr.  Amit Kumar Singh HCL Technologies Ltd
16 Mr.  Arjun K P Viraj Profiles Ltd 
17 Mr.  Chandranath Talukdar Contakt Tech Solutions (I) Pvt Ltd.
18 Mr.  Manish Singhal 3s India (Saraplast Pvt Ltd 
19 Mr.  Nagaonkar Abhijeet Ramesh Liftstyle International Pvt Ltd
20 Mr.  Prateek Jhawar PNB Housing Financial Ltd.
21 Mr.  Raj Singh AGS Transact Technologies Ltd
22 Mr.  Sameer Chaturvedi Indus Towers Ltd
23 Mr.  Sameer Shukla Flourish Pure Foods Pvt. Ltd. 
24 Mr.  Shantanu Shyam Kasture Liberty Videocon General Insurance 
25 Mr.  Shubham Joshi Kuehne + Nagel Pvt Ltd
26 Ms.  Nikita Singh Directi (Better World Technology Pvt Ltd)
27 Mr.  Rahul Gandhi Videocon Industries Ltd 
28 Mr.  Achint Borkar Videocon Industries Ltd 
29 Mr.  Akshay Verma Oracle Financial Sevices Software Ltd
30 Mr.  Aman Singh Rathor Just Dial Limited
31 Mr.  Panchbhai Sannidhya Prakash Panasonic India Private Limited 
32 Mr.  Pedamkar Abhishek Rajendra Tufropes Private Limited
33 Mr.  Piyush Atul Gundecha GEP Solutions Pvt Ltd 
34 Mr.  Prashant Gambhir Madura Fashion & Lifestyle
35 Mr.  Shantam Khandelwal Mother Dairy Fruit & Vegetables Pvt Ltd
36 Mr.  Chirag Chandrapal Singh Videocon Industries Ltd 

Marketing

Sl.No. Title Name of the Student Company Where Placed
1 Ms. Aditi Sinha Globe Teleservices 
2 Ms. Akanksha Jha Chillr
3 Ms. Ankita Kataria Mahindra Finance Pvt. Ltd.
4 Ms. Ayushi Rai Make My Trip 
5 Ms. Kamya Singh IIFL Premia
6 Ms. Megha Suri ICICI Bank Ltd
7 Ms. Nishi Raj ICICI Pru LIC 
8 Ms. Shaily Sinha Karvy Group
9 Ms. Shefali Diwan Janalakshmi Financial Services
10 Ms. Sweta Sinha Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd 
11 Ms. Yogita Heda Indus Towers Ltd
12 Mr. Abdul Danish Khan DCB Bank 
13 Mr. Adatiya Gaurav Dineshkumar Universal Sompo General Insurance Co. Ltd.
14 Mr. Akash Gupta Videocon Industries Ltd 
15 Mr. Akshay Shah Tata Tele Services
16 Mr. Akshay Sharma Videocon Industries Ltd 
17 Mr. Aman Kumar HCL Technologies
18 Mr. Ankit Dubey Bajaj Finserv Limited
19 Mr. Avi Sharma Videocon Industries Ltd 
20 Mr. Babariya Abhishek Chaturbhai Sresta Natural Bio Products Pvt
21 Mr. Faisal Fareed TM International Logistics Ltd
22 Mr. Gupta Subham Amit Videocon Industries Ltd 
23 Mr. Himadri Saha Sresta Natural Bio Products Pvt
24 Mr. Koora Bharathkumar Vastu Housing Finance Corporation Ltd 
25 Mr. Manish Shavarna Mahindra First Choice Wheels Ltd
26 Mr. Mithilesh Kumar Roy Madura Fashion & Lifestyle
27 Mr. Naidu Srinivasan Lakshminarayan Wipro Consumer Care & Lighting Ltd
28 Mr. Nilotpal Ghosh Just Dial Limited
(own Placed)  
29 Mr. Nishant Henry Just Dial Limited
(own Placed)  
30 Mr. Pawar Pratik Kailash Videocon Industries Ltd 
31 Mr. Prakhar Vats Hindustan Motor Finance Corporation Limited
32 Mr. Rohan Bakshi Mother Dairy 
33 Mr. Rohit Soni ICICI Bank Ltd
34 Mr. Sachin Datt Sharma Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd 
35 Mr. Saurabh Gupta Mahindra Finance Pvt. Ltd.
36 Mr. Shukla Akash Kamlesh Business Octane India
37 Mr. Swapnil Shukla Metro Shoes Ltd.
38 Mr. Vipul Garg Reliance Retail Ltd 
39 Mr. Yashasvi Madura Fashion & Lifestyle
40 Mr. Prateek Julka Zoomcar
41 Ms. Megha Pardhi Sresta Natural Bio Products Pvt
42 Ms. Prerna Gaur Careers 360
43 Ms. Ritu Singh Globe Teleservices 
44 Ms. Akshata Awasthy IIFL Premia
45 Ms. Misty Roy Godrej Consumer Products Ltd (GCPL)
46 Mr. Amitesh Choudhury Sresta Natural Bio Products Pvt

Finance

Sl.No. Title Name of the Student Company Where Placed
1 Mr. Rohan Agarwal Yes Bank 
2 Mr. Chandrabhushan Prasad WEALOCITY 
3 Ms.  Abhivyakti Jain Verity Knowledge Solutions
4 Ms.  Nikita Singh Marwah Verity Knowledge Solutions
5 Mr. Niranjan Dhumale Verity Knowledge Solutions
6 Mr. M Vignesh Vastu Housing Finance Corporation Ltd 
7 Mr. Pankaj Virmani TATA Technologies 
8 Ms.  Jaya Jain Syntel
9 Ms.  Shristi Taneja Syntel
10 Ms.  Sweta Kumari Syntel
11 Mr. Sunny Khanna Syntel
12 Ms.  Sanjana Jain Syntel
13 Ms.  Priyanka Ahuja Sarvatra Technologies Pvt Ltd 
14 Mr. Shashank  Singh Parihar Sarvatra Technologies Pvt Ltd 
15 Ms.  Pratima Chandak S&P Capital IQ
16 Mr. P Sai Bhaskar Reddy Reliance Retail Ltd 
17 Mr. Bhanupratap Vallam Reddy Reliance Retail Ltd 
18 Mr. Gautam Kanwatia PNB Housing Finance Ltd
19 Mr. Abhishek Khare Ocwen Financial Solutions (P) Ltd 
20 Ms.  Manshi Kaur Mehta Fincon Services LTD
21 Ms.  Sindhu Rani Mahindra First Choice Services 
22 Ms.  Payal Patidar Karvy Group
23 Ms.  Sayali Gadkari Karvy Group
24 Mr. Akshay Chugh Karvy Group
25 Mr. Mohit Gupta Karvy Group
26 Ms.  Rashmi Gaur Just Dial Limited (Justdial)
27 Mr. Bhupendra Singh Khenwar Just Dial Limited (Justdial)
28 Mr. Vishwa Veer Saini Just Dial Limited (Justdial)
29 Mr. Md Israfil Ansari Janalakshmi Financial Services
30 Ms.  Anugya Nagar IIFL Premia
31 Mr. Himanshu Tulsyan IIFL Premia
32 Mr. Kuldip Arvindbhai Dholariya IIFL Premia
33 Ms.  Shubhra Mathur HDFC bank Ltd
34 Ms.  Surabhi Ghate Grama Vidiyal Microfinance Limited
35 Mr. Shiv Hari Grama Vidiyal Microfinance Limited
36 Mr. Bombay Riram GIC Housing Finance Ltd.
37 Ms.  Megha Dhandhania FIS GLOBAL (SunGard Global Technology)
38 Ms.  Snigdha Khatri Evalueserve
39 Mr. Anand Iyer Evalueserve
40 Ms.  Dilshad Kaur Evalueserve
41 Ms.  Anuradha Dilip Ladke DeloitteDeloitte (US Taxation)
42 Ms.  Pooja Ravi Bhadankar DeloitteDeloitte (US Taxation)
43 Mr. Mayank Ashok Kurani DeloitteDeloitte (US Taxation)
44 Ms.  Ruchi Chakraborty Deloitte (US Taxation)
45 Ms.  Taparia Shruti Bajaj Finserv Limited
46 Ms.  Komal Kapoor Allstate Solutions Private Limited
47 Ms.  Shreya Agrawal Allstate Solutions Private Limited
48 Mr. Kishan Vinayak Harwada Allstate Solutions Private Limited
49 Mr. Mahendra Prasad Allstate Solutions Private Limited

Operations

Sl.No. Title Name of the Student Company Where Placed
1 Mr.  Runcie Marsh Pereira HCL Technologies
2 Ms.  Rutuja Sawantdesai MSC Agency India Pvt.ltd 

International Business

Sl.No. Title Name of the Student Company Where Placed
1 Mr.  Yash Nigam Greenlam Industries Ltd 
2 Mr.  Prateek Gupta H & R Johnson 
3 Ms. Sadhvi Kewalramani IFB Industries Ltd
4 Ms. Roopali Singh Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd
5 Mr.  Pritesh Patil Expeditor 
6 Mr.  Simarjot Singh Parmar edynamics
7 Ms. Wamna Singh Expeditor 
8 Mr.  Abhinash Kumar Mother Dairy
9 Ms. Karishma Trehun Karvy Group 
10 Mr.  Akash Gupta Kuehne Nagel
11 Mr.  Jaivarth Singh ITC Ltd 
12 Mr.  Dharmin Kirtikumar Tailor TCS BPS
13 Mr.  Abhishek Chatterjee Coca Cola
14 Ms. Monika Joshi Capital First
15 Mr.  Roshan Vatsh Rockwell Industries Ltd
16 Mr.  Varun Satyan Inter Ocean Shipping India Pvt Ltd
17 Ms. Shruti Sharma Karvy Group
18 Mr.  Rahul Ray Kyocera Document Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
19 Ms. Bhawna Kumari Jha Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd
20 Mr.  Arun Kumar Mittal HDFC Life 
21 Ms. Apoorva Jain Tata Capital Financial Servies
22 Mr.  Siddhant Shekhar IndusInd Bank Ltd
23 Ms. Zinia IFB Industries Ltd
24 Mr.  Gaurav Verma Helix Tech Solutions
25 Ms. Radhika Bhatia Global Data
26 Mr.  Shirish Lodha Sonata Software Ltd.
27 Ms. Rashmi Surya Markets & Markets 
28 Ms. Shradha Grover Inter Ocean Shipping India Pvt Ltd
29 Ms. Prachee Singh ICICI Securities
30 Mr.  Naik Abhijeet Deoram British Telecom
31 Ms. Pooja Joshi POSCO 
32 Mr.  Sunil Kumar Yadav 99 Acres 
33 Mr.  Sunny Agrawal ITC Ltd 
34 Mr.  Guru Prasad Bhowmick ICICI Securities
35 Mr.  Abhash Gupta Teamglobal Logistics Pvt Ltd 
36 Mr.  Madethatt Aashish Mohan British Telecom
37 Mr.  Acharya Brijeshkumar Shashikant ICICI Bank
38 Mr.  Aashish Rao Coffee Day Beverages
39 Mr.  M. Ankit Schindler 
40 Mr.  Smriti Pandey ICICI Securities
41 Ms. Shifa Iqbal Kyocera Document Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
42 Mr.  Manan Ketanbhai Yadav Tastel Fine Food Pvt Ltd
43 Mr.  Abhijeet Kumar Shankrit EClerx Services Limited 
44 Ms. Pallavi Kumari Capital First
45 Mr.  Devender Singh Puranik Builders Pvt Ltd
46 Mr.  Shubhangani Tandon Madura F & L

Marketing

Sl.No. Title Name of the Student Company Where Placed
1 Mr.  Mayank Vyas TCIL
2 Mr.  Mohammad Abdullah Khan K Raheja (Inorbit Malls)
3 Ms. Umama Nasrin Haque HDFC 
4 Mr.  Anant Singh Vishnoi Bunge India
5 Ms. Swati Kumar Coca Cola
6 Ms. Kuntal Raj 99 Acres 
7 Mr.  Amit Kumar Mandal IFB Industries Ltd
8 Mr.  Kinza Baig Marriot Hotels
9 Mr.  Pranav Kumar Mishra Govind Dairy 
10 Mr.  Jasvinder Singh Saluja HDFC 
11 Mr.  Rahul Suresh ITC Infotech 
12 Mr.  Prateek Kumar Kwarler
13 Ms. Nidhi Sharma Phillip Capital
14 Mr.  Razi Anwar Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co Ltd 
15 Mr.  Mahida Vijaysinh Jagdishsinh Karvy Group 
16 Ms. Ankita Dubey HDFC 
17 Mr.  Arvind Kumar Dhinwa Eenadu Digital
18 Mr.  V S R S Praneeth Bandi Helix Tech Solutions
19 Mr.  Akash Pal Mother Dairy
20 Mr.  Shailendra Kumar Tiwari Coffee Day Beverages
21 Mr.  Kshirsagar Pratik Anant Pyro Group
22 Mr.  Niranjan D. Neeralagi Vodafone India Pvt Ltd.
23 Mr.  Dharmani Dhiraj Sunil Vodafone India Pvt Ltd.
24 Mr.  Deepak Kumar Janalakshmi Financial Services
25 Mr.  Amitesh Ajay Satpathy Zee Entertainment
26 Mr.  Satpal Singh Edynamics
27 Ms. Anshika Gandotra IFB Industries Ltd
28 Mr.  Jenit Sitapra HDFC 
29 Mr.  Purna Choudhary ING Vyasa
30 Mr.  P Sarika Reddy  Future Group
31 Ms. Soumya Bharadwaj Coca Cola
32 Ms. Ravisha Gupta Capital First
33 Mr.  Chetan K Waghray Karvy Group 
34 Ms. Rohini Kumari Glosel 
35 Ms. Ruby Bhushan Inditex Ternt Retail India Pvt Ltd
36 Mr.  Manmohan Ganesh Rathi Flourish Pure Foods LTD.
37 Ms. Shirke Swaroopa Rajendra Kwarler
38 Mr.  Deshmukh Ajinkya Laxman Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.
39 Mr.  Bhosle Rohan Rajendra Thomas Cook 
40 Ms. Rituparna Majumder Essel Propack Ltd.
41 Mr.  Yogesh Dudhane Future Group 
42 Ms. Srishti Vijay Naukri.com 
43 Ms. Ruchika Manwani EClerx Services Limited 
44 Mr.  Vishal Kapil Ostwal J&J consumer India
45 Mr.  Prapti Nahar Vritti
46 Mr.  Rahul Purohit Capital First
47 Ms. Nikita Tomar Landmark Group
48 Ms. Shipra Vijay IFB Industries Ltd
49 Ms. Nadkarni Damini Sanjay Decathlon 

Finance

Sl.No. Title Name of the Student Company Where Placed
1 Ms.  Pooja Rajbahadur Shukla Tata Technologies
2 Ms.  Patil Priya Mohanrao VBHC
3 Mr.  Mohan Gupta Global Data
4 Mr.  Ankur Kumar Cognizant
5 Mr.  Amit Kumar Sinha  ACC Limited
6 Ms.  Puja Kedia PNB Housing Fianace
7 Mr.  Sumedh Jain  Credence Analytics
8 Ms.  Amrita Sengupta Deloitte U.S. India Tax
9 Mr.  Gurav Sukanya Krushnaji  Cognizant
10 Mr.  Abhay Sharma Cognizant
11 Ms.  Sneha Kumari Cognizant
12 Mr.  Peeyush Prasad Yadav Deloitte 
13 Ms.  Tushi Ranjan  Markets & Markets 
14 Ms.  Shweta Amod Singh DELL 
15 Ms.  Amita Khandelwal  Tata Technologies
16 Mr.  Rakesh Kumar Janalakshmi Financial Services
17 Ms.  Lakshmi Rana  CapitalVia Global Research Ltd
18 Mr.  Deepak Lalwani CapitalVia Global Research Ltd
19 Ms.  Jaya Shekhar Markets & Markets 
20 Mr.  Abu Thomas Koshy HDFC 
21 Ms.  Shruti Garg Cognizant
22 Ms.  Ziya Javed Khan Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.
23 Mr.  Prassana Sati Cognizant
24 Mr.  Rahul J. Pillai Janalakshmi Financial Services
25 Mr.  Avinash Sharma Cognizant
26 Mr.  Anshuman Saxena Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.
27 Mr.  Saurabh Jaiswal TATA AIG
28 Ms.  Anuja A Pawar Capital Via
29 Mr.  Kashish Sahni Allstate Solutions Private Ltd.
30 Ms.  Pragya Maheshwari Deloitte 
31 Mr.  Sachdev Mohak Rajkumar Janalakshmi Financial Services
32 Ms.  Pranjali Pandey Cognizant
Sl.
No.
Students Name Company Name
1 Avi Patodi 99Acres.com
2 Rohit Laxman Khenat AK Capital
3 Rashmi Pandariya All Cargo Logistics Ltd.
4 Anshul Khirwadkar Axis Bank
5 Ruckmani Meena Axis Bank
6 Vikash Kumar Axis Bank
7 Ankit Kumar Jain Axis Bank
8 Amrita Vyas Axis Bank
9 Deepika Pirthani Axis Bank
10 Gyan Ranjan Mehta Berger Paints Ltd.
11 Pawan Kumar Sharma Berger Paints Ltd.
12 Yashika Jain Bharti AXA GIC
13 Kshitiz Raiwani Bharti AXA GIC
14 Haizal Trivedi Bharti AXA GIC
15 Prakash Pandey Birla Sun Life Insurance Co. Ltd
16 Akash Garg Birla Sun Life Insurance Co. Ltd
17 Stuti Shah Cognizant Technologies
18 Deepshikha Cognizant Technologies
19 Subhajyoti Parida Contakt Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd
20 Kanhaiya Vijay Somani Credit India Loan Solution
21 Neha Anand Crisil
22 Prashant Pant Daikin Air-conditioning India P Ltd
23 Vikas Kumar Daikin Air-conditioning India P Ltd
24 Madhudas Namdev Samtani Decathlon Sports
25 Pratik Mitra Decathlon Sports
26 Rahul Vyas Deloitte Consulting India Ltd
27 Sudan Thapa Deloitte Consulting India Ltd
28 Aabhas Patni Deloitte Consulting India Ltd
29 Tushar Mandwe Deloitte Consulting India Ltd
30 Kumar Avinash Deloitte Consulting India Ltd
31 Ritika Srivastava Deloitte Consulting India Ltd
32 Kapil Lakhlan Dishtv India Ltd
33 Sushant Selokar DSV Air and Sea Pvt Ltd
34 Shikhar Bagla E Clerx Services India Ltd
35 Piyush Shrivastava Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd.
36 Vikram Singh GlaxoSmitKline Pharma Ltd
37 Nikhil Multani GlobeOp Financial Services (I) Pvt Ltd
38 Harsh Bhambhwani GlobeOp Financial Services (I) Pvt Ltd
39 Anasuya Sarma Good Through Software Solutions Pvt Ltd
40 Abhishek Singh Good Through Software Solutions Pvt Ltd
41 B Sameeksha Greenply Industries Ltd
42 Vineet Pandey HCL Technologies Ltd
43 Ketan Gupta Hindustan Cargo Ltd.
44 Puneet Sukhani Homeward Resedential corporation India Pvt. Ltd.
45 Prashant Ajey Homeward Resedential corporation India Pvt. Ltd.
46 Kavita Pandey ICICI Bank Ltd
47 Anshuman Sharma Indusind Bank Ltd
48 Ankita Manaktala Indusind Bank Ltd
49 Rakhi Mishra Indusind Bank Ltd
50 Yogesh Kumar R. Indusind Bank Ltd
51 Manjeet Kumar Indusind Bank Ltd
52 Prakash Hinger Intec Capital
53 Sumit Kumar Intec Capital
54 Chirag Kamdar Intec Capital
55 Sreekonda Sashank Subrahmanyam Intec Capital
56 Harleen Anand Intec Capital
57 Prashant Prabhakar Jubilant Life Sciences
58 Rahul Suresh Gurav Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd
59 Gaurav Shashank Kuenhe+Nagel
60 Kunal Jain L & T Finance Ltd
61 Ayan Gupta L & T Technologies Ltd
62 Indu Suresh LearnBiz Simulations
63 Honey Gupta LearnBiz Simulations
64 Silky Trigunait Lexi Pens Ltd
65 Pakhi Sajwan Lifestyle International (P). Ltd
66 Anusha Sharma Lifestyle International (P). Ltd
67 Jayant Singh Sisodia Marathon Realty Pvt Ltd.
68 Avinash Mukundan Markets & Markets Ltd
69 Gaurav Bansal MindCraft Software Pvt. Ltd.
70 Swati Prasad Nestle Ltd.
71 Anurag Ganguly Nestle Ltd.
72 Gautam Anand Netcore Solutions Ltd.
73 Nihal Shetty NowFloats
74 Anurag Rathi Pantaloons Retail India Pvt. Ltd.
75 Bhaskarwar Sanket Ashok Philip Capital Ltd
76 Vivekkumar Indra Singh Reliance Communications Ltd
77 Rashi Bhambhwani Sahara Hospitality Ltd.
78 Mrinal Sengar Shinning Consulting
79 Manali Sanjay Kithani SunGard Technologies Ltd
90 Abhinav Shubham Dubey Tech Mahindra
91 Gaurav Shrivastava The Paper Products Ltd.
92 Ankit Sony Transport Corporation Co. Ltd
93 Aaditya Umarao Tufropes Pvt. Ltd.
94 Varun Pokale Videocon Industries Ltd
95 Ankit Dubey Vodafone India Pvt. Ltd.
96 Prakash Goswami Vodafone India Pvt. Ltd.
97 Parth Vasantbhai Mamtora XL Dynamics India P Ltd
98 Apurv Singh XL Dynamics India P Ltd
  • Marketing

  • IB

  • Finance

  • Alumni Views

  • Mr. Ranjan Sarkar

  • Mr. Shantanu Das

  • Mr. Shashank Jagirdar

  • Mr. Ajay Baxi